Skip to main content
Clear secure Q3 revenue hits $292.9M as top line expands 27.8%
Image for illustrative purposes only. Not a real photo.

Clear secure Q3 revenue hits $292.9M as top line expands 27.8%

Share

Key points

  • Net income rose to $75.3 million from $45.1 million, while diluted earnings increased to $0.52 per share from $0.29 and adjusted EBITDA reached $103.9 million.
  • Net income rose to $75.3 million from $45.1 million, while diluted earnings increased to $0.52 per share from $0.29 and adjusted EBITDA reached $103.9 million.
  • Clear Secure raised its full-year free cash flow guidance to at least $490 million and forecast fourth-quarter revenue of $299 million–$302 million, supported by expanding membership and identity verification services.

Clear Secure (NYSE:YOU) reported third-quarter 2026 revenue of $292.9 million, up 27.8%, as membership growth and identity verification demand increased.

Revenue rose from $229.2 million a year earlier, while net income increased to $75.3 million from $45.1 million and diluted earnings reached $0.52 per share.

Adjusted EBITDA increased to $103.9 million, while free cash flow was negative $103.8 million, reflecting approximately $315 million in partnership liability settlements.

Clear Secure raised its 2026 free cash flow forecast to at least $490 million and projected fourth-quarter revenue of $299 million–$302 million.

Total membership increased 30.7% to 46.7 million, while active CLEAR+ membership rose 14.5% to 8.5 million, supported by expanding airport services.

The company expanded its share repurchase authorization by $175 million and declared a $0.15 quarterly dividend payable December 24, 2026.


Frequently asked questions